Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Ptychozoon lionotum)

Ptychozoon lionotum

Taxonomy ID: 1183243 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1183243)
Scientific name: Ptychozoon lionotum Annandale, 1905
syntype of Ptychozoon lionotum: ZSI:2601-02
Inherited blast name: lizards
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Ptychozoon lionatum
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Lepidosauria; Squamata; Bifurcata; Gekkota; Gekkonidae; Gekkoninae; Ptychozoon
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 16
Protein 16
Popset 8
PubMed Central 1
Identical Protein Groups 14
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Ptychozoon lionotum taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
2 records from this provider supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
search the REPTILE database taxonomy/phylogenetic TIGR Reptile Database
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]