Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Acropora divaricata)

Acropora divaricata

Taxonomy ID: 117776 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid117776)
Scientific name: Acropora divaricata (Dana, 1846)
Inherited blast name: stony corals
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Other names:
synonym: Acropora stoddarti
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Hexacorallia; Scleractinia; Astrocoeniina; Acroporidae; Acropora
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 31
Protein 34
Genome 1
Popset 6
PubMed Central 9
Gene 13
Identical Protein Groups 19
Bio Project 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Acropora divaricata (Dana, 1846) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Acropora divaricata (Dana, 1846) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Acropora divaricata taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
Acropora divaricata (Dana, 1846) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]