Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Hypsirhynchus callilaemus)

Hypsirhynchus callilaemus

Taxonomy ID: 1163377 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1163377)
Scientific name: Hypsirhynchus callilaemus
holotype of Hypsirhynchus callilaemus: BMNH:1946.1.5.90
Genbank common name: Jamaican red groundsnake
Inherited blast name: snakes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Arrhyton calliaemum
synonym: Arrhyton callilaemum
synonym: Natrix callilaema Gosse 1851 Gosse, 1851
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Lepidosauria; Squamata; Bifurcata; Unidentata; Episquamata; Toxicofera; Serpentes; Colubroidea; Dipsadidae; Hypsirhynchus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 6
Protein 4
Popset 4
Identical Protein Groups 4
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
search the REPTILE database taxonomy/phylogenetic TIGR Reptile Database
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]