Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Nephelomys levipes)

Nephelomys levipes

Taxonomy ID: 1157042 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1157042)
Scientific name: Nephelomys levipes
homotypic synonym: Oryzomys levipes Thomas 1902 Thomas, 1902
Genbank common name: light-footed rice rat
Inherited blast name: rodents
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Nephelomys livipes
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Mammalia; Eutheria; Euarchontoglires; Glires; Rodentia; Myomorpha; Muroidea; Cricetidae; Sigmodontinae; Nephelomys
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 5
Protein 5
Popset 5
Identical Protein Groups 5
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
3 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]