Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Hyperolius chelaensis)

Hyperolius chelaensis

Taxonomy ID: 1138022 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1138022)
Scientific name: Hyperolius chelaensis Conradie, Branch, Measey & Tolley, 2012
Genbank common name: Chela Mountain reed frog
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Hyperolius sp. KAT-2012
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Microhyloidea; Hyperoliidae; Hyperolius
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 3
Popset 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Conradie et al. (unpublished, 2012)
Conradie,W., Branch,W.R., Measey,G.J. and Tolley,K.A. "A new species of Hyperolius Rapp, 1842 (Anura: Hyperoliidae) from the Serra da Chela mountains, south-western Angola" Unpublished (as of 27 Jan 2012)


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]