Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Scytodes thoracica)

Scytodes thoracica

Taxonomy ID: 1112478 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1112478)
Scientific name: Scytodes thoracica (Latreille, 1802)
Inherited blast name: spiders
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Scytodes tigrina
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Ecdysozoa; Arthropoda; Chelicerata; Arachnida; Araneae; Araneomorphae; Haplogynae; Scytodoidea; Scytodidae; Scytodes
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 454
Protein 317
Structure 3
Popset 4
PubMed Central 6
SRA Experiments 3
Identical Protein Groups 310
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 2
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Scytodes thoracica taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]