Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Sceloporus gadoviae)

Sceloporus gadoviae

Taxonomy ID: 110855 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid110855)
Scientific name: Sceloporus gadoviae
syntype of Sceloporus gadoviae: BMNH:1946.8.30.11-12
Inherited blast name: lizards
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Sceloporus gadovae
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Lepidosauria; Squamata; Bifurcata; Unidentata; Episquamata; Toxicofera; Iguania; Phrynosomatidae; Phrynosomatinae; Sceloporus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 593
Protein 52
Popset 590
PubMed Central 1
SRA Experiments 2
Identical Protein Groups 52
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 2
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Sceloporus gadoviae taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Sceloporus gadoviae Boulenger, 1905 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Sceloporus gadoviae Boulenger, 1905 taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
search the REPTILE database taxonomy/phylogenetic TIGR Reptile Database
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]