Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Nyctibatrachus deccanensis)

Nyctibatrachus deccanensis

Taxonomy ID: 1104412 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1104412)
Scientific name: Nyctibatrachus deccanensis Dubois, 1984
Genbank common name: Deccan night frog
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: Anamallai night frog
common name: Deccan wrinkled frog
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Ranoidea; Nyctibatrachidae; Nyctibatrachus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 8
Protein 4
Popset 4
PubMed Central 1
Identical Protein Groups 3
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Nyctibatrachus deccanensis taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]