Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Phellinus ellipsoideus)

Phellinus ellipsoideus

Taxonomy ID: 1088876 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1088876)
Scientific name: Phellinus ellipsoideus (B.K. Cui & Y.C. Dai) B.K. Cui, Y.C. Dai & Decock 2012
Inherited blast name: basidiomycetes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Other names:
synonym: Fomitiporia ellipsoidea B.K. Cui & Y.C. Dai 2008
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Fungi; Dikarya; Basidiomycota; Agaricomycotina; Agaricomycetes; Hymenochaetales; Hymenochaetaceae; Phellinus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 23
Protein 5
Popset 4
PubMed Central 1
Identical Protein Groups 2
Taxonomy 1

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]