Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Dalbergia sissoo)

Dalbergia sissoo

Taxonomy ID: 107308 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid107308)
Scientific name: Dalbergia sissoo Roxb. ex DC., 1825
Inherited blast name: eudicots
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
common name: Indian rosewood
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; eudicotyledons; Gunneridae; Pentapetalae; rosids; fabids; Fabales; Fabaceae; Papilionoideae; 50 kb inversion clade; dalbergioids sensu lato; Dalbergieae; Dalbergia clade; Dalbergia
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 137
Protein 79
Popset 20
PubMed Central 97
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 36
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneTROPICOS (Jan 18, 2018)
Name accessed on 18 January 2018 in: Tropicos.org. Missouri Botanical Garden, 2008 - 4344 Shaw Boulevard, Saint Louis, Missouri 63110, U.S.A. on line at: http://www.tropicos.org

Nota BeneFlora of China - Fabaceae
Li Shugang et al. 2010. Fabaceae. In Wu, Z. Y., P. H. Raven & D. Y. Hong, eds. Flora of China. Vol. 10 (Fabaceae). Science Press, Beijing, and Missouri Botanical Garden Press, St. Louis. Online at Flora of China: www.efloras.org


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Dalbergia sissoo DC. taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Dalbergia sissoo Roxb. ex DC. taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Dalbergia sissoo taxonomy/phylogenetic PLANTS Database (USDA/NRCS)
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Dalbergia sissoo taxonomy/phylogenetic The International Plant Names Index
Dalbergia sissoo taxonomy/phylogenetic TreeBase
Dalbergia sissoo Roxb. ex DC. taxonomy/phylogenetic USDA-ARS GRIN Taxonomy
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
Dalbergia sissoo taxonomy/phylogenetic electronic Plant Information Centre
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]