Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Kunzea ambigua)

Kunzea ambigua

Taxonomy ID: 106041 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid106041)
Scientific name: Kunzea ambigua (Sm.) Druce
Inherited blast name: eudicots
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Kunzea pelagia F.Muell. ex Miq., 1856
common name: tickbush
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; eudicotyledons; Gunneridae; Pentapetalae; rosids; malvids; Myrtales; Myrtaceae; Myrtoideae; Leptospermeae; Kunzea
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 6
Protein 2
Popset 2
PubMed Central 6
Identical Protein Groups 2
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneAPNI (Mar 08, 2017)
Name accessed on 8 March 2017 in: The Australian Plant Name Index (Centre for Plant Biodiversity Research, Australian National Herbarium, Australian National Botanic Gardens and the Australian Biological Resources Study

Nota BeneAustralian Plant Census
Australian Plant Census (APC) - Council of Heads of Australasian Herbaria.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Kunzea ambigua taxonomy/phylogenetic The International Plant Names Index
Kunzea ambigua (Sm.) Druce taxonomy/phylogenetic USDA-ARS GRIN Taxonomy
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
Kunzea ambigua taxonomy/phylogenetic electronic Plant Information Centre
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]