Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Antedon mediterranea)

Antedon mediterranea

Taxonomy ID: 105859 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid105859)
Scientific name: Antedon mediterranea (Lamarck, 1816)
Inherited blast name: crinoids
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 9 (Echinoderm Mitochondrial; Flatworm Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Antedon adriatica
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Echinodermata; Pelmatozoa; Crinoidea; Articulata; Comatulida; Antedonidae; Antedon
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 21
Protein 37
Genome 1
Popset 9
PubMed Central 23
Gene 37
SRA Experiments 1
Protein Clusters 12
Identical Protein Groups 24
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Antedon mediterranea (de Lamarck, 1816) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Antedon mediterranea (Lamarck, 1816) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]