Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Gobioides broussonnetii)

Gobioides broussonnetii

Taxonomy ID: 1046121 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1046121)
Scientific name: Gobioides broussonnetii Lacepede, 1800
Genbank common name: violet goby
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Gobioides broussonetii
common name: dragon fish
common name: dragon goby
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Neoteleostei; Acanthomorphata; Gobiaria; Gobiiformes; Gobioidei; Gobiidae; Gobionellinae; Gobioides
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 11
Protein 8
Popset 6
Identical Protein Groups 7
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
Gobioides broussonnetii taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
Gobioides broussonnetii LacepA%A8de, 1800 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]