Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Kaloula picta)

Kaloula picta

Taxonomy ID: 1035780 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1035780)
Scientific name: Kaloula picta (Dumeril & Bibron, 1841)
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: painted narrowmouth toad
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Microhyloidea; Microhylidae; Microhylinae; Kaloula
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 1,632
Protein 14
Popset 6
PubMed Central 2
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 14
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Kaloula picta taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
Kaloula picta taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]