Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Rhinella mirandaribeiroi)

Rhinella mirandaribeiroi

Taxonomy ID: 1033719 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1033719)
Scientific name: Rhinella mirandaribeiroi (Gallardo, 1965)
homotypic synonym: Bufo (Rhinella) mirandaribeiroi
homotypic synonym: Bufo mirandaribeiroi Gallardo, 1965
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Bufo granulosus mirandaribeiroi Gallardo, 1965
synonym: Bufo granulosus lutzi
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Hyloidea; Bufonidae; Rhinella
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 34
Protein 25
Popset 11
Identical Protein Groups 15
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneNarvaes & Rodrigues (2009)
Narvaes,P. and Rodrigues,M.T. (2009) "Taxonomic revision of Rhinella granulosa species group (Amphibia, Anura, Bufonidae), with a description of a new species" Arq. Zool. 40 (1)


Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]