Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Brachycephalus garbeanus)

Brachycephalus garbeanus

Taxonomy ID: 1030599 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1030599)
Scientific name: Brachycephalus garbeanus Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Brachycephalus garbeana
synonym: Brachycephalus ephippium var. garbeana Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Hyloidea; Brachycephalidae; Brachycephalus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 5
Protein 3
Popset 5
Identical Protein Groups 3
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BenePombal (2010)
Pombal,J.P. (2010) "A posicao taxonomica das "variedades" de Brachycephalus ephippium (Spix, 1824) descritas por Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920 (Amphibia, Anura, Brachycephalidae)" Boletim do Museu Nacional, Nova Serie, Zoologia 526: 1-12


Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]