Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Pattonomys semivillosus)

Pattonomys semivillosus

Taxonomy ID: 1567524 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1567524)
Scientific name: Pattonomys semivillosus
homotypic synonym: Echimys semivillosus (I. Geoffroy, 1838)
homotypic synonym: Nelomys semivillosus I. Geoffroy, 1838
Genbank common name: Speckled spiny tree-rat
Inherited blast name: rodents
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Pattonomys carrikeri
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Mammalia; Eutheria; Euarchontoglires; Glires; Rodentia; Hystricomorpha; Echimyidae; Pattonomys
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 8
Protein 55
Genome 1
Popset 4
Gene 37
Identical Protein Groups 39
Bio Project 1
Taxonomy 1

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]