Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Ulmus laevis)

Ulmus laevis

Taxonomy ID: 233204 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid233204)
Scientific name: Ulmus laevis Pall.
NCBI BLAST® name: eudicots
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
common name: European white elm
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; eudicotyledons; Gunneridae; Pentapetalae; rosids; fabids; Rosales; Ulmaceae; Ulmus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 30
Protein 19
Popset 11
PubMed Central 30
Identical Protein Groups 12
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneGRIN (May 22, 2009)
Name verified on 22 May 2009 in: USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Online Database]. National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Ulmus laevis taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
Ulmus laevis taxonomy/phylogenetic The International Plant Names Index
Ulmus laevis Pall. taxonomy/phylogenetic USDA-ARS GRIN Taxonomy
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
Ulmus laevis taxonomy/phylogenetic electronic Plant Information Centre
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]