Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Trypanosoma brucei brucei TREU927)

Trypanosoma brucei brucei TREU927

Taxonomy ID: 185431 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid185431)
Scientific name: Trypanosoma brucei brucei TREU927
Inherited blast name: kinetoplastids
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Trypanosoma brucei TREU927
synonym: Trypanosoma brucei brucei strain 927/4 GUTat10.1
synonym: Trypanosoma brucei strain TREU927
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Euglenozoa; Kinetoplastida; Trypanosomatidae; Trypanosoma; Trypanozoon; Trypanosoma brucei; Trypanosoma brucei brucei
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 9,320
Protein 18,250
Structure 112
Genome 1
Conserved Domains -
GEO Datasets 23
PubMed Central 7
Gene 11,526
SRA Experiments 15
Protein Clusters -
Bio Project 11
Bio Sample 16
Bio Systems 125
Assembly 2
Probe 1
PubChem BioAssay 1
Taxonomy 1

Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
SC - The Sanger Center
6,653 6,653
Totals per type
6,653 6,653

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
GOLD: Go0000470 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
639622600: Trypanosoma brucei brucei 927/4 GUTat10.1 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]