Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Pseudomonas brassicacearum subsp. brassicacearum NFM421)

Pseudomonas brassicacearum subsp. brassicacearum NFM421

Taxonomy ID: 994484 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid994484)
Scientific name: Pseudomonas brassicacearum subsp. brassicacearum NFM421
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Pseudomonas brassicacearum subsp. brassicacearum CFBP 11874
equivalent name: Pseudomonas brassicacearum subsp. brassicacearum str. NFM421
equivalent name: Pseudomonas brassicacearum subsp. brassicacearum strain NFM421
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Pseudomonadales; Pseudomonadaceae; Pseudomonas; Pseudomonas brassicacearum; Pseudomonas brassicacearum subsp. brassicacearum
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 5
Protein 12,095
Genome 1
Gene 6,177
Identical Protein Groups 6,707
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 280
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentOrtet P et al. (2011)
Ortet, P., Barakat, M., Lalaouna, D., Fochesato, S., Barbe, V., Vacherie, B., Santaella, C., Heulin, T., and Achouak, W. "Complete genome sequence of a beneficial plant root-associated bacterium, Pseudomonas brassicacearum." J. Bacteriol. (2011) 193:3146.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Pseudomonas brassicacearum subsp. brassicacearum meta-databases BacDive
Pseudomonas brassicacearumNFM421 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0010668 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
650716074: Pseudomonas brassicacearum brassicacearum NFM421 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]