Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Francisella cf. novicida Fx1)

Francisella cf. novicida Fx1

Taxonomy ID: 984129 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid984129)
Scientific name: Francisella cf. novicida Fx1
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Francisella sp. FSC156
equivalent name: Francisella cf. novicida str. Fx1
equivalent name: Francisella cf. novicida strain Fx1
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Thiotrichales; Francisellaceae; Francisella; Francisella tularensis; Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 14
Protein 3,538
Genome 1
Popset 10
Gene 1,868
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 156
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Francisella cf. Fx1 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0010332 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
651053026: Francisella cf. novicida Fx1 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]