Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Acinetobacter radioresistens DSM 6976 = NBRC 102413 = CIP 103788)

Acinetobacter radioresistens DSM 6976 = NBRC 102413 = CIP 103788

Taxonomy ID: 981334 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid981334)
Scientific name: Acinetobacter radioresistens DSM 6976 = NBRC 102413 = CIP 103788
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Acinetobacter radioresistens CIP 103788
synonym: Acinetobacter radioresistens DSM 6976
synonym: Acinetobacter radioresistens DSM 6976 = NBRC 102413
synonym: Acinetobacter radioresistens NBRC 102413
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Pseudomonadales; Moraxellaceae; Acinetobacter; Acinetobacter radioresistens
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 595
Protein 9,371
Genome 1
Popset 2
Gene 3,039
SRA Experiments 2
Bio Project 4
Bio Sample 4
Assembly 3
Probe 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Acinetobacter radioresistens meta-databases BacDive
GOLD: Go0009933 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
3 records from provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]