Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Stenella attenuata)

Stenella attenuata

Taxonomy ID: 9735 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid9735)
Scientific name: Stenella attenuata
Genbank common name: bridled dolphin
Inherited blast name: whales & dolphins
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: pantropical spotted dolphin
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Mammalia; Theria; Eutheria; Boreoeutheria; Laurasiatheria; Cetartiodactyla; Cetacea; Odontoceti; Delphinidae; Stenella
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 470
Protein 1,370
Genome 1
Popset 164
PubMed Central 71
Gene 13
Protein Clusters 13
Identical Protein Groups 559
Bio Project 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Stenella attenuata taxonomy/phylogenetic Animal Diversity Web
Stenella attenuata taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
Stenella attenuata (Gray, 1846) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Stenella attenuata (Gray, 1846) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Stenella attenuata Gray 1846 taxonomy/phylogenetic Mammal Species of the World
MamTex taxonomy/phylogenetic Mammals of Texas
Stenella attenuata taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
Stenella attenuata taxonomy/phylogenetic Smithsonian: North American Mammals
Stenella attenuata (Gray, 1846) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
2 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic iPhylo
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]