Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Conus sponsalis)

Conus sponsalis

Taxonomy ID: 97185 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid97185)
Scientific name: Conus sponsalis
Inherited blast name: gastropods
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Conus nanus
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Lophotrochozoa; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Caenogastropoda; Neogastropoda; Conoidea; Conidae; Conus; Harmoniconus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 155
Protein 97
Popset 16
PubMed Central 6
SRA Experiments 2
Identical Protein Groups 32
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 2
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Conus nanus Broderip, 1833 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Conus sponsalis taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Conus sponsalis taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
C. sponsalis Hwass in Bruguiere, 1792 taxonomy/phylogenetic The Conus Biodiversity Website
Conus sponsalis Hwass in BruguiA%A8re, 1792 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]