Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Pseudomonas stutzeri ATCC 17588 = LMG 11199)

Pseudomonas stutzeri ATCC 17588 = LMG 11199

Taxonomy ID: 96563 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid96563)
Scientific name: Pseudomonas stutzeri ATCC 17588 = LMG 11199
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Pseudomonas stutzeri CGMCC 1.1803
synonym: Pseudomonas stutzeri ATCC 17588
synonym: Pseudomonas stutzeri LMG 11199
synonym: Pseudomonas stutzeri LMG 11199 = ATCC 17588
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Pseudomonadales; Pseudomonadaceae; Pseudomonas; Pseudomonas stutzeri group; Pseudomonas stutzeri subgroup; Pseudomonas stutzeri
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 11
Protein 6
Popset 2
PubMed Central 4
Gene 4,315
SRA Experiments 26
Identical Protein Groups 5
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 26
Bio Systems 239
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentChen M et al. (2011)
Chen, M., Yan, Y., Zhang, W., Lu, W., Wang, J., Ping, S., and Lin, M. "Complete genome sequence of the type strain Pseudomonas stutzeri CGMCC 1.1803." J. Bacteriol. (2011) 193:6095.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Pseudomonas stutzeri meta-databases BacDive
GOLD: Go0011553 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
650716077: Pseudomonas stutzeri CGMCC 1.1803 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]