Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Lagothrix lagotricha)

Lagothrix lagotricha

Taxonomy ID: 9519 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid9519)
Scientific name: Lagothrix lagotricha (Humboldt, 1812)
homotypic synonym: Lagothrix lagotricha lagotricha
homotypic synonym: Simia lagotricha
Genbank common name: brown woolly monkey
Inherited blast name: primates
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: Humboldt's woolly monkey
common name: common woolly monkey
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Mammalia; Theria; Eutheria; Boreoeutheria; Euarchontoglires; Primates; Haplorrhini; Simiiformes; Platyrrhini; Atelidae; Atelinae; Lagothrix
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 978
Protein 382
Genome 1
Popset 143
GEO Datasets 5
PubMed Central 113
Gene 13
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 338
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Probe 3
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Lagothrix lagotricha taxonomy/phylogenetic Animal Diversity Web
Lagothrix lagotricha taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
CCR culture/stock collections Coriell Cell Repositories
DigiMorph images Digital Morphology
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
Lagothrix lagotricha (Humboldt, 1812) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
Lagothrix lagotricha (Humboldt, 1812) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Lagothrix lagotricha Humboldt 1812 taxonomy/phylogenetic Mammal Species of the World
Lagothrix (woolly monkey) taxonomy/phylogenetic Primate Fact Sheets
2 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic iPhylo
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]