Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Klebsiella aerogenes EA1509E)

Klebsiella aerogenes EA1509E

Taxonomy ID: 935296 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid935296)
Scientific name: Klebsiella aerogenes EA1509E
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Enterobacter aerogenes EA1509E
 
equivalent: Enterobacter aerogenes str. EA1509E
 
equivalent: Enterobacter aerogenes strain EA1509E
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Enterobacteriaceae; Klebsiella; Klebsiella aerogenes
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 6
Protein 10,778
Genome 1
Gene 5,614
Identical Protein Groups 6,382
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 328
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Klebsiella aerogenes meta-databases BacDive
Enterobacter aerogenesEA1509E organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0009337 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2554235336: Klebsiella aerogenes EA1509E organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]