Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Tragopan temminckii)

Tragopan temminckii

Taxonomy ID: 9071 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid9071)
Scientific name: Tragopan temminckii
Inherited blast name: birds
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: Temminck's tragopan
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Sauropsida; Sauria; Archelosauria; Archosauria; Dinosauria; Saurischia; Theropoda; Coelurosauria; Aves; Neognathae; Galloanserae; Galliformes; Phasianidae; Phasianinae; Tragopan
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 112
Protein 62
Genome 1
Popset 43
PubMed Central 9
Gene 13
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 42
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 2
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Tragopan temminckii taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Tragopan temminckii (J. E. Gray, 1831) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Tragopan temminckii (Gray, 1831) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
2 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic iPhylo
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]