Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Vibrio anguillarum M3)

Vibrio anguillarum M3

Taxonomy ID: 882944 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid882944)
Scientific name: Vibrio anguillarum M3
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Listonella anguillarum M3
equivalent name: Listonella anguillarum str. M3
equivalent name: Listonella anguillarum strain M3
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Vibrionales; Vibrionaceae; Vibrio; Vibrio anguillarum; Vibrio anguillarum serovar O1
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 11
Nucleotide GSS 93
Protein 7,146
Genome 1
Gene 3,883
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 4,271
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 3
Bio Systems 251
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Vibrio anguillarum meta-databases BacDive
Vibrio anguillarumM3 organism-specific BioCyc
2 records from this provider organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2561511216: Vibrio anguillarum M3 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]