Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Allocentrotus fragilis)

Allocentrotus fragilis

Taxonomy ID: 86255 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid86255)
Scientific name: Allocentrotus fragilis
current: Allocentrotus fragilis
Genbank common name: fragile urchin
Inherited blast name: sea urchins
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 9 (Echinoderm Mitochondrial; Flatworm Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Strongylocentrotus fragilis
 
current: Strongylocentrotus fragilis
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Echinodermata; Eleutherozoa; Echinozoa; Echinoidea; Euechinoidea; Echinacea; Echinoida; Strongylocentrotidae; Allocentrotus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 21
Protein 34
Popset 5
PubMed Central 25
SRA Experiments 2
Identical Protein Groups 29
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 2
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Allocentrotus fragilis (Jackson, 1912) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
GOLD: Go0002935 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Allocentrotus fragilis (Jackson, 1912) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Allocentrotus fragilis taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
Allocentrotus fragilis (Jackson, 1912) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]