Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Eleotris oxycephala)

Eleotris oxycephala

Taxonomy ID: 86235 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid86235)
Scientific name: Eleotris oxycephala Temminck & Schlegel, 1845
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Eleotris oxycephalus
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Osteoglossocephalai; Clupeocephala; Euteleosteomorpha; Neoteleostei; Eurypterygia; Ctenosquamata; Acanthomorphata; Euacanthomorphacea; Percomorphaceae; Gobiaria; Gobiiformes; Eleotroidei; Eleotridae; Eleotrinae; Eleotris
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 16
Protein 46
Genome 1
Popset 2
PubMed Central 1
Gene 37
Identical Protein Groups 19
Bio Project 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Eleotris oxycephala Temminck & Schlegel, 1845 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Eleotris oxycephala Temminck and Schlegel, 1845 taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Eleotris oxycephala Temminck & Schlegel, 1845 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]