Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. DT104)

Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. DT104

Taxonomy ID: 85569 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid85569)
Scientific name: Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. DT104
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Salmonella typhimurium DT104
synonym: Salmonella typhimurium str. DT104
equivalent name: Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium DT104
equivalent name: Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium strain DT104
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Enterobacteriaceae; Salmonella; Salmonella enterica; Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica; Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 63,758
Protein 1,714,870
Structure 2
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 13
PubMed Central 11
SRA Experiments 363
Identical Protein Groups 29,459
Bio Project 6
Bio Sample 365
Bio Systems 308
Assembly 364
Probe 5
Taxonomy 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica meta-databases BacDive
Salmonella entericaDT104 organism-specific BioCyc
2 records from this provider organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
333 records from this provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Salmonella nomenclature taxonomy/phylogenetic NCBI taxonomy bookmarks
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]