Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Nezara viridula)

Nezara viridula

Taxonomy ID: 85310 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid85310)
Scientific name: Nezara viridula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Genbank common name: southern green stink bug
Inherited blast name: bugs
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Cimex viridulus
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Mandibulata; Pancrustacea; Hexapoda; Insecta; Dicondylia; Pterygota; Neoptera; Paraneoptera; Hemiptera; Prosorrhyncha; Heteroptera; Euheteroptera; Neoheteroptera; Panheteroptera; Pentatomomorpha; Pentatomoidea; Pentatomidae; Pentatominae; Nezara
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 119
Protein 130
Genome 1
Popset 24
PubMed Central 192
Gene 13
SRA Experiments 5
Protein Clusters 13
Identical Protein Groups 90
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 3
PubChem BioAssay 5
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Nezara viridula taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
Nezara viridula (Linnaeus, 1758) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Nezara viridula (Linnaeus, 1758) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]