Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (European catfish virus)

European catfish virus

Taxonomy ID: 84739 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid84739)
Scientific name: European catfish virus
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates
Other names:
synonym: European sheatfish virus
synonym: Sheetfish iridovirus
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Iridoviridae; Alphairidovirinae; Ranavirus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 22
Protein 559
Genome 1
Popset 3
PubMed Central 24
Gene 137
Assembly 2
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
European catfish virus taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
GOLD: Go0084838 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
2595698974: European catfish virus organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
European catfish virus taxonomy/phylogenetic International Committee on Taxonomy of Viruses
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]