Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Pilocarpus pennatifolius)

Pilocarpus pennatifolius

Taxonomy ID: 77017 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid77017)
Scientific name: Pilocarpus pennatifolius Lem.
Inherited blast name: eudicots
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
common name: jaborandi
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Streptophytina; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Euphyllophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; Mesangiospermae; eudicotyledons; Gunneridae; Pentapetalae; rosids; malvids; Sapindales; Rutaceae; Amyridoideae; Pilocarpus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 4
Protein 4
Popset 2
PubMed Central 4
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneGRIN (Aug 24, 2012)
Name accessed on 24 August 2012 in: USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Online Database]. National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.

Nota BeneTROPICOS (Aug 24, 2012)
Name accessed on 24 August 2012 in: Tropicos.org. Missouri Botanical Garden, 2008 - 4344 Shaw Boulevard, Saint Louis, Missouri 63110, U.S.A. on line at: http://www.tropicos.org/

Nota BeneForzza RC et al. 2010
Forzza RC et al. 2010. 2010 Lista de especies Flora do Brasil. Jardim Botanico do Rio de Janeiro.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Pilocarpus pennatifolius taxonomy/phylogenetic The International Plant Names Index
Pilocarpus pennatifolius Lem. taxonomy/phylogenetic USDA-ARS GRIN Taxonomy
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
Pilocarpus pennatifolius taxonomy/phylogenetic electronic Plant Information Centre
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]