Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Frateuria aurantia DSM 6220)

Frateuria aurantia DSM 6220

Taxonomy ID: 767434 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid767434)
Scientific name: Frateuria aurantia DSM 6220
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Frateuria aurantia IFO 3245
equivalent name: Frateuria aurantia str. DSM 6220
equivalent name: Frateuria aurantia strain DSM 6220
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Xanthomonadales; Rhodanobacteraceae; Frateuria; Frateuria aurantia
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 7
Protein 6,225
Genome 1
Gene 3,289
SRA Experiments 3
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 3
Bio Systems 204
Assembly 2
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Frateuria aurantia meta-databases BacDive
Frateuria aurantia DSM 6220 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0009358 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2509601034: Frateuria aurantia Kondo 67, DSM 6220 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]