Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Brachiopoda)

Brachiopoda

Taxonomy ID: 7568 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid7568)
Scientific name: Brachiopoda
Genbank common name: lampshells
NCBI BLAST® name: animals
Rank: phylum
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: brachiopods
in-part: Lophophorata
blast name: brachiopods
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Lophotrochozoa
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 52,867 -
Protein 42,159 -
Genome 6 -
Popset 82 51
PubMed Central 792 241
Gene 33,520 -
SRA Experiments 58 -
Protein Clusters 12 -
Identical Protein Groups 35,094 -
Bio Project 21 -
Bio Sample 45 -
Assembly 3 -
Taxonomy 437 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Brachiopoda taxonomy/phylogenetic AnimalBase
Brachiopoda taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
DNA barcoding : Brachiopoda taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Brachiopoda taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Brachiopoda taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Brachiopoda taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
3 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic NCBI taxonomy bookmarks
ToL taxonomy/phylogenetic Tree of Life
Brachiopoda taxonomy/phylogenetic TreeBase
UCMP taxonomy/phylogenetic UCMP phylogeny exhibit
Brachiopoda DumA%A9ril, 1806 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]