Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Erwinia amylovora ATCC 49946)

Erwinia amylovora ATCC 49946

Taxonomy ID: 716540 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid716540)
Scientific name: Erwinia amylovora ATCC 49946
equivalent: Erwinia amylovora str. ATCC 49946
equivalent: Erwinia amylovora strain ATCC 49946
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Erwinia amylovora 27-3
synonym: Erwinia amylovora BC206
synonym: Erwinia amylovora Ea273
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Erwiniaceae; Erwinia; Erwinia amylovora
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 28
Protein 7,051
Structure 2
Genome 1
PubMed Central 4
Gene 3,713
Identical Protein Groups 4,030
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 2
Bio Systems 267
Assembly 1
Probe 4
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentSebaihia M et al. (2010)
Sebaihia, M., Bocsanczy, A.M., Biehl, B.S., Quail, M.A., Perna, N.T., Glasner, J.D., Declerck, G.A., Cartinhour, S., Schneider, D.J., Bentley, S.D., Parkhill, J., and Beer, S.V. "Complete genome sequence of the plant pathogen Erwinia amylovora strain ATCC 49946." J. Bacteriol. (2010) 192:2020-2021.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Erwinia amylovora meta-databases BacDive
Erwinia amylovoraATCC 49946 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0001393 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
646564530: Erwinia amylovora Ea273, ATCC 49946 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]