Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Mageeibacillus indolicus UPII9-5)

Mageeibacillus indolicus UPII9-5

Taxonomy ID: 699246 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid699246)
Scientific name: Mageeibacillus indolicus UPII9-5
Inherited blast name: firmicutes
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Clostridiales genomosp. BVAB3 str. UPII9-5
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Firmicutes; Clostridia; Clostridiales; Hungateiclostridiaceae; Mageeibacillus; Mageeibacillus indolicus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 4
Protein 3,024
Genome 1
Gene 1,637
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 1,795
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 112
Assembly 2
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
PRIMERWALK WGS ALL
JCVI - J. Craig Venter Institute
119 9,577 9,696
Totals per type
119 9,577 9,696

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Mageeibacillus indolicusUPII9-5 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0006670 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
646564521: Clostridiales genomosp. BVAB3 UPII9-5 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]