Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Cellulophaga algicola DSM 14237)

Cellulophaga algicola DSM 14237

Taxonomy ID: 688270 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid688270)
Scientific name: Cellulophaga algicola DSM 14237
equivalent: Cellulophaga algicola str. DSM 14237
equivalent: Cellulophaga algicola strain DSM 14237
Inherited blast name: CFB group bacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Cellulophaga algicola IC166
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; FCB group; Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group; Bacteroidetes; Flavobacteriia; Flavobacteriales; Flavobacteriaceae; Cellulophaga; Cellulophaga algicola
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 7
Protein 8,277
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 3
Gene 4,345
SRA Experiments 3
Identical Protein Groups 4,482
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 2
Bio Systems 177
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Cellulophaga algicola meta-databases BacDive
Cellulophaga algicolaDSM 14237 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0004500 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
649633031: Cellulophaga algicola IC166, DSM 14237 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]