Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Adeno-associated virus 3B)

Adeno-associated virus 3B

Taxonomy ID: 68742 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid68742)
Scientific name: Adeno-associated virus 3B
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates| human
Other names:
synonym: adeno-associated virus type 3B
Lineage( full )
Viruses; ssDNA viruses; Parvoviridae; Parvovirinae; Dependoparvovirus; Adeno-associated dependoparvovirus A; Adeno-associated virus - 3
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 21
Protein 42
Structure 2
Gene 1
Probe 10
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]