Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Leiobunum verrucosum)

Leiobunum verrucosum

Taxonomy ID: 681537 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid681537)
Scientific name: Leiobunum verrucosum
current: Leiobunum verrucosum
Inherited blast name: daddy longlegs
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Leiobunum nigripes
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Chelicerata; Arachnida; Opiliones; Phalangida; Palpatores; Phalangioidea; Leiobunidae; Leiobunum
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 67
Protein 65
Popset 63
PubMed Central 6
SRA Experiments 1
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 1
Taxonomy 1

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]