Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Francisella cf. tularensis subsp. novicida 3523)

Francisella cf. tularensis subsp. novicida 3523

Taxonomy ID: 676032 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid676032)
Scientific name: Francisella cf. tularensis subsp. novicida 3523
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Francisella cf. novicida 3523
synonym: Francisella sp. 3523
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Thiotrichales; Francisellaceae; Francisella; Francisella tularensis; Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 7
Protein 7
Gene 1,899
Identical Protein Groups 26
Bio Systems 157
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Francisella cf.3523 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0010333 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
651053025: Francisella novicida 3523 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]