Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (BeAn 58058 virus)

BeAn 58058 virus

Taxonomy ID: 67082 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid67082)
Scientific name: BeAn 58058 virus
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates
Other names:
synonym: BeAn58058 orthopoxvirus
synonym: BeAn58058 virus
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Poxviridae; Chordopoxvirinae; unclassified Chordopoxvirinae
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 6
Protein 424
Genome 1
PubMed Central 8
Gene 211
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]