Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Vargula hilgendorfii)

Vargula hilgendorfii

Taxonomy ID: 6674 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid6674)
Scientific name: Vargula hilgendorfii
Genbank common name: sea firefly
Inherited blast name: crustaceans
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Cypridina hilgendorfii
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Mandibulata; Pancrustacea; Crustacea; Oligostraca; Ostracoda; Myodocopa; Myodocopida; Cypridinoidea; Cypridinidae; Vargula
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 360
Protein 358
Genome 1
Popset 6
PubMed Central 30
Gene 13
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 109
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 2
Taxonomy 1

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]