Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Escherichia phage AR1)

Escherichia phage AR1

Taxonomy ID: 66711 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid66711)
Scientific name: Escherichia phage AR1
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Bacteriophage AR1
synonym: Enterobacteria phage AR1
synonym: Phage AR1
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Myoviridae; Tevenvirinae; T4virus; Escherichia virus AR1
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 8
Protein 586
Genome 1
PubMed Central 6
Gene 292
Identical Protein Groups 297
Bio Project 1
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0117207 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2700988996: Escherichia phage AR1 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]