Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Erwinia pyrifoliae DSM 12163)

Erwinia pyrifoliae DSM 12163

Taxonomy ID: 644651 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid644651)
Scientific name: Erwinia pyrifoliae DSM 12163
equivalent: Erwinia pyrifoliae str. DSM 12163
equivalent: Erwinia pyrifoliae strain DSM 12163
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Erwinia pyrifoliae 16/96
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Erwiniaceae; Erwinia; Erwinia pyrifoliae
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 32
Protein 7,570
Genome 1
Popset 12
PubMed Central 1
Gene 4,115
Identical Protein Groups 4,726
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 265
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Erwinia pyrifoliae meta-databases BacDive
Erwinia pyrifoliaeDSM 12163 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0005063 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
646862321: Erwinia pyrifoliae DSM 12163 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]