Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Influenza A virus (A/District of Columbia/WRAMC-1154048/2008(H1N1)))

Influenza A virus (A/District of Columbia/WRAMC-1154048/2008(H1N1))

Taxonomy ID: 638928 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid638928)
Scientific name: Influenza A virus (A/District of Columbia/WRAMC-1154048/2008(H1N1))
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates| human
Other names:
synonym: Influenza A virus (A/USA/WRAMC-1154048/2008(H1N1))
Lineage( full )
Viruses; ssRNA viruses; ssRNA negative-strand viruses; Orthomyxoviridae; Alphainfluenzavirus; Influenza A virus; H1N1 subtype

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Influenza Virus Resource taxonomy/phylogenetic NCBI taxonomy bookmarks
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]