Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Ophiogomphus cecilia)

Ophiogomphus cecilia

Taxonomy ID: 638515 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid638515)
Scientific name: Ophiogomphus cecilia (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
homotypic synonym: Libellula cecilia Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785
Inherited blast name: dragonflies
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Ophiogomphus caecilia
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Mandibulata; Pancrustacea; Hexapoda; Insecta; Dicondylia; Pterygota; Palaeoptera; Odonata; Anisoptera/Anisozygoptera group; Anisoptera; Gomphidae; Ophiogomphus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 8
Protein 4
Popset 6
Identical Protein Groups 4
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 1
Taxonomy 1

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]