Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Komagataeibacter medellinensis NBRC 3288)

Komagataeibacter medellinensis NBRC 3288

Taxonomy ID: 634177 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid634177)
Scientific name: Komagataeibacter medellinensis NBRC 3288
Inherited blast name: a-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Gluconacetobacter medellinensis NBRC 3288
synonym: Gluconacetobacter xylinus IFO 3288
synonym: Gluconacetobacter xylinus NBRC 3288
synonym: Komagataeibacter medellinensis LMG 1693
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Alphaproteobacteria; Rhodospirillales; Acetobacteraceae; Komagataeibacter; Komagataeibacter medellinensis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 29
Protein 6,219
Genome 1
Popset 4
Gene 3,271
Identical Protein Groups 3,882
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 184
Assembly 2
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Gluconacetobacter medellinensis meta-databases BacDive
Komagataeibacter medellinensisNBRC 3288 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0001115 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2513237191: Komagataeibacter xylinus NBRC 3288 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]